Skip navigation

Our Leadership

Uganda Kenya United States

Racheal Adriko

Head of School

Ukraine United States

Alex Asnes

Director of Finance and Operations

Philippines United States

Karina Cruz

Head of Children’s House

Sean Harrell
United States

Sean Harrell

Associate Head of School / Middle School Head

United States Colombia

Marielle Lopez

Director of Enrollment

United States

Karen Paulson

Interdisciplinary Head

United States

Ruth Samuelson

Director of Strategic Communications

United States

Jody Trimm

Head of Elementary (Grades 1-5)

Team Members

Ghana United States

Maureen Aryee

Children’s House Teacher

United States

Jessica Bradfield

Director of Teaching and Learning

United States South Korea

Lemon Chung

Elementary Teacher (Grades 4-5)

France United States

Laetitia Ducroux

French Teacher

United States

Stefanie Eckert

Elementary Teacher (Grades 1-3)

United States

Charlie Gangemi

School Technology Director

United States

Peyton Jefferson

Idea Lab Teacher

United States

Lori Joachim

Stepping Stones Teacher/Registrar

United States

Zara Khan

Elementary Teacher (Grades 1-3)

Hong Kong SAR China United States

Ingrid Koh

Dean of Math and Science

United States

George Kretzu

Facilities Manager

South Korea United States

Grace Lee

Elementary Teacher (Grades 1-3)

United States

Diane Losee

Stepping Stones Teacher

United States

Bryannah Manon

Children's House Teacher

United States Philippines

Katrina Morales

Elementary Teacher (Grades 4-5)

United States

Chelsie Nectow

Music/Theatre, Speech & Debate Teacher

United States

Taleek Norman

Physical Education Teacher

United States

Janet Parker

Children's House Teacher

Italy Switzerland

Valeria Puca

Children’s House Teacher

United States

Matthew Reveri

Front Desk Manager / Children’s House Floater

Christie Ann Reynold
United States

Christie Ann Reynolds

Middle School Humanities Department Chair, Middle School Coordinator

United States

Natasha Talebian

Children's House Teacher/Literacy Specialist